Is Peanut Butter Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK PROTEIN BLEND (CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, BOVINE COLLAGEN HYDROLYSATE, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYDEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, WATER, DRY WHOLE MILK, ROASTED PEANUT PIECES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: XYLITOL, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE.

Check Peanut Butter Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast