Is PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, PEA PROTEIN, PEANUT FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, CHICORY ROOT, SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ERYTHRITOL, ALLULOSE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, FLAXSEED, ACACIA GUM, BAKING SODA, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA AND MONK FRUIT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


