Is Peanut Butter Protein Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter
  • argentinian peanuts
  • peanuts

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (20%), Peanut Butter (19%) (Argentinian Peanuts, Sea Salt), Agave Syrup, Soya Protein Crispies (9%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Rice Syrup, Oats, Coconut Oil, Date Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate, Date Paste (Dates, Rice Flour), Pumpkin Seeds, Peanut Flour, Salt. Made in the UK. ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Peanut Butter Protein against your own diets in the app.