Is PEANUT BUTTER PUFFINS CEREAL, PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?

Description
Provides a pronounced nutty flavor and airy crunch that softens when moistened; commonly eaten as a dry snack, served in bowls, or used as a topping and in baking. Reviewers mention consistent crunch and flavor appeal for children, while others report pieces softening quickly and find it somewhat overly sweet.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Provides a pronounced nutty flavor and airy crunch that softens when moistened; commonly eaten as a dry snack, served in bowls, or used as a topping and in baking. Reviewers mention consistent crunch and flavor appeal for children, while others report pieces softening quickly and find it somewhat overly sweet.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER OIL, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check PEANUT BUTTER PUFFINS CEREAL, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER PUFFINS CEREAL, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


