Is Peanut Butter Puffins Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Whole Grain Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Tocopherols (Vitamin E) to maintain freshness
Check Peanut Butter Puffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Puffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


