Is PEANUT BUTTER PURE RAW ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- peanut crispy butter
peanut crispy butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES*, PEA PROTEIN*, RICE PROTEIN*, COCONUT BLOSSOM NECTAR*, PEANUT CRISPY BUTTER**, CASHEW*, CACAO NIBS*, HEMP PROTEIN*, SEA SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER PURE RAW ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER PURE RAW ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


