Is PEANUT BUTTER PURE RAW ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- coconut blossom nectar
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DATES*, PEA PROTEIN*, RICE PROTEIN*, COCONUT BLOSSOM NECTAR*, PEANUT CRISPY BUTTER**, CASHEW*, CACAO NIBS*, HEMP PROTEIN*, SEA SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER PURE RAW ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER PURE RAW ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep


