Is Peanut Butter & Raspberry Jelly Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White bread: unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, soybean oil, yeast, salt, wheat gluten, cultured wheat flour (preservative), negar, monoglycerides, wheat starch, enzymes, ascorbic acid; Creamy peanut butter: dry roasted peanuts, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil (cottonseed/rapeseed and soybean), salt; Raspberry jelly: corn syrup, raspberries, sugar, water. Contains less than 2% of: citric acid, pectin, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium citrate. Contains: peanuts, wheat. Made in a production facility that contains hazelnut and milk.
Check Peanut Butter & Raspberry Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter & Raspberry Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

