Is Peanut Butter & Raspberry Spread Sandwich Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, MOLASSES, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (RAPESEED AND SOYBEAN), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, UNBLEACHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DATEM, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PEROXIDE), RASPBERRIES, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Peanut Butter & Raspberry Spread Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter & Raspberry Spread Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


