Is PEANUT BUTTER SALTED PEANUTS, REESE'S PIECES, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PRETZEL BALLS, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE DROPS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk solids
- milk
- lecithin
- dextrose
- chocolate liquor
- semisweet chocolate drops
- +7 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), REESE'S PIECES (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], CORNSTARCH, SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, LECITHIN [SOY], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK), MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID], SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, SALT, MALT SYRUP AND YEAST), PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL, AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA EXTRACT).
Check PEANUT BUTTER SALTED PEANUTS, REESE'S PIECES, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PRETZEL BALLS, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE DROPS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER SALTED PEANUTS, REESE'S PIECES, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PRETZEL BALLS, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE DROPS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Reese's 2 Peanut Butter Cups Oat Chocolate Confection & Peanut Butter
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
About this product
Snack · Granule, Pouch


