Is PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH COOKIES Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEANUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee