Is Peanut butter sandwich crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola oil (canola oil, ascorbic acid - a preservative, rosemary extract), peanut butter (peanuts, palm oil, salt), palm oil, sugar, anhydrous dextrose, wheat starch, salt, soy lecithin, dry malt (malted barley flour, dextrose, wheat flour), ammonium bicarbonate, sea salt, natural flavor (contains peanuts), yeast, natural flavor (contains milk), sodium bicarbonate, enzymes, whey powder

Check Peanut butter sandwich crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go