Is Peanut butter sandwich crackers Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- anhydrous dextrose
- dextrose
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola oil (canola oil, ascorbic acid - a preservative, rosemary extract), peanut butter (peanuts, palm oil, salt), palm oil, sugar, anhydrous dextrose, wheat starch, salt, soy lecithin, dry malt (malted barley flour, dextrose, wheat flour), ammonium bicarbonate, sea salt, natural flavor (contains peanuts), yeast, natural flavor (contains milk), sodium bicarbonate, enzymes, whey powder
Check Peanut butter sandwich crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut butter sandwich crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


