Is Peanut butter sandwich crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola oil (canola oil, ascorbic acid - a preservative, rosemary extract), peanut butter (peanuts, palm oil, salt), palm oil, sugar, anhydrous dextrose, wheat starch, salt, soy lecithin, dry malt (malted barley flour, dextrose, wheat flour), ammonium bicarbonate, sea salt, natural flavor (contains peanuts), yeast, natural flavor (contains milk), sodium bicarbonate, enzymes, whey powder
Check Peanut butter sandwich crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut butter sandwich crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


