Is Peanut Butter | Smooth | 100% Hi-Oleic Non-GMO Peanuts with NO sugar (or anything else) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • hi-oleic non-gmo peanuts

hi-oleic non-gmo peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hi-oleic Non-gmo Peanuts

Check Peanut Butter | Smooth | 100% Hi-Oleic Non-GMO Peanuts with NO sugar (or anything else) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peanut Butter | Smooth | 100% Hi-Oleic Non-GMO Peanuts with NO sugar (or anything else) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingOn The Go