Is Peanut Butter S'Mores Ice Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • marshmallow graham swirl
  • graham crumb
  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat/graham flour

marshmallow graham swirl

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Marshmallow Graham Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Graham Crumb (Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat/graham Flour, Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Molasses, Honey, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Corn Starch - Modified, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate , Citric Acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Bit And Flake Blend (Peanut Butter Bits (Roasted Peanuts, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Cornstarch, Water, Nonfat Milk Powder, Salt, Molasses, Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Flavored Flakes (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor)), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2 % Of Whey, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Corn Starch - Modified, Salt, Carrageenan, Caramel Color

Check Peanut Butter S'Mores Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking