Is PEANUT BUTTER SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT) , BROWN SUGAR, FLOUR, INVERTED CANE SUGAR, WATER, OILS (PALM, CANOLA OIL), CANE SUGAR, PEANUTS, DATE PASTE (DATES, WATER), EGGS, SALT, BAKING SODA, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR, APPLE FIBER, NATURAL VANILLA AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PEANUT BUTTER SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


