Is PEANUT BUTTER, SORBET CARAMEL, CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, PEANUT BUTTER SORBET, CARAMEL, CHOCOLATY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Valencia Peanut (Nut Butter, Pieces), Cane Sugar, Chicory Root, Erythritol, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Alkalized Cocoa, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa, Guar Gum, Peanut, Safflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Vanilla Extract, Contains Peanuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check PEANUT BUTTER, SORBET CARAMEL, CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, PEANUT BUTTER SORBET, CARAMEL, CHOCOLATY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER, SORBET CARAMEL, CHOCOLATY CHUNKS, PEANUT BUTTER SORBET, CARAMEL, CHOCOLATY is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteHy-Vee

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go