Is PEANUT BUTTER SPHERES SWEETENED CORN CEREAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND NATURAL COCOA FLAVOR, PEANUT BUTTER SPHERES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- +5 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT), DEXTROSE, DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12
Check PEANUT BUTTER SPHERES SWEETENED CORN CEREAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND NATURAL COCOA FLAVOR, PEANUT BUTTER SPHERES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER SPHERES SWEETENED CORN CEREAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND NATURAL COCOA FLAVOR, PEANUT BUTTER SPHERES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
About this product
Cereal · Piece


