Is PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, CREAMY Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- fresh roasted peanuts
fresh roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: MOLASSES, SALT, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), MONOGLYCERIDES, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE.
Check PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


