Is PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD WITH HONEY, CREAMY Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN], SALT), SUGAR, HONEY.
Check PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD WITH HONEY, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD WITH HONEY, CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyHoneySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingDipping


