Is PEANUT BUTTER STRAWBERRY SPREAD, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS), STRAWBERRY SPREAD (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, LEMON JUICE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID)
Check PEANUT BUTTER STRAWBERRY SPREAD, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER STRAWBERRY SPREAD, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingOn The Go


