Is PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, EGGS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, INULIN, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), SORBITOL, HIGH FAT COCOA, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XYLITOL, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


