Is PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, EGGS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, INULIN, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), SORBITOL, HIGH FAT COCOA, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XYLITOL, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


