Is PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- ultra-filtered nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk (Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream), Inulin, Erythritol, Peanuts, Cream, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Natural Flavors, Glycerine, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Skim Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Molasses, Carob Bean Gum
Check PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


