Is PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk (Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream), Inulin, Erythritol, Peanuts, Cream, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Natural Flavors, Glycerine, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Skim Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Molasses, Carob Bean Gum
Check PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


