Is PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat powder

oat powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), WATER, SUGAR, PEANUTS, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ERYTHRITOL, ALKALIZED COCOA, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT OIL, OAT POWDER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, SALT, GUAR GUM, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go