Is PEANUT BUTTER TWIRL VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER TWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER TWIRL (PEANUTS, SUGAR, OIL AND SALT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check PEANUT BUTTER TWIRL VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER TWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER TWIRL VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER TWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


