Is PEANUT BUTTER WAFERS, PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED OIL, CANOLA OIL, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL]), SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL), COCOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, NON FAT MILK, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Check PEANUT BUTTER WAFERS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER WAFERS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


