Is PEANUT BUTTER WITH BANANA CHIPS, CLASSIC Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanuts

dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CLASSIC PEANUT BUTTER: DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, PALM OIL. ORGANIC BANANA CHIPS: ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY.

Check PEANUT BUTTER WITH BANANA CHIPS, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastOn The Go