Is PEANUT BUTTER WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, POPCORN, POWDERED PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN.
Check PEANUT BUTTER WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


