Is PEANUT BUTTER WITH PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS AND PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS WITH SEA SALT TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- m&m's milk chocolate candies
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrose
- +1 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING]), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK; WHEY POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL], DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER WITH PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS AND PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS WITH SEA SALT TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER WITH PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS AND PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS WITH SEA SALT TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Purely Elizabeth Nut Butter Granola Chocolate Sea Salt + Peanut Butter -- 10 oz
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies
About this product
Snack · Pouch


