Is PEANUT BUTTER WORLD MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRLS & CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, PEANUT BUTTER WORLD Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Skim Milk, Water, Peanuts, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Canola Oil, Peanut Oil, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Carrageenan.
Check PEANUT BUTTER WORLD MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRLS & CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, PEANUT BUTTER WORLD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER WORLD MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRLS & CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, PEANUT BUTTER WORLD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER WORLD MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRLS & CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, PEANUT BUTTER WORLD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


