Is PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, SALT, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


