Is PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, SALT, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


