Is PEANUT CARAMEL BAR Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PEANUTS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, PALM FAT, COCOA LIQUOR, SORBITOL SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, LACTOSE, SALT, SWEET WHEY POWDER, CREAM, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, EGG WHITE, NATURAL FLAVORING, MILK PROTEIN, MEDIUM FAT COCOA.

Check PEANUT CARAMEL BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go