Is PEANUT CARAMEL CORN GOURMET TREAT, PEANUT CARAMEL CORN Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, BROWN SUGAR (MOLASSES), POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, COCONUT OIL, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5 LAKE.
Check PEANUT CARAMEL CORN GOURMET TREAT, PEANUT CARAMEL CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT CARAMEL CORN GOURMET TREAT, PEANUT CARAMEL CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


