Is PEANUT CARAMEL CORN GOURMET TREAT, PEANUT CARAMEL CORN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, BROWN SUGAR (MOLASSES), POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, COCONUT OIL, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5 LAKE.
Check PEANUT CARAMEL CORN GOURMET TREAT, PEANUT CARAMEL CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT CARAMEL CORN GOURMET TREAT, PEANUT CARAMEL CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


