Is PEANUT CARAMEL FLAVOR POPCORN, PEANUT CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate added
- natural & artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate added
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR CORN OIL), CORN SYRUP, REDSKIN PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT) CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MARGARINE (PALM OIL, LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check PEANUT CARAMEL FLAVOR POPCORN, PEANUT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT CARAMEL FLAVOR POPCORN, PEANUT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


