Is PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY NUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, PEANUTS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 LAKE), ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA.
Check PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


