Is PEANUT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVOR SNACK BAR, PEANUT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Water, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Stevia Sweetener, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Wheat And Tree Nuts
Check PEANUT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVOR SNACK BAR, PEANUT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVOR SNACK BAR, PEANUT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
PEANUT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVOR SNACK BAR, PEANUT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


