Is PEANUT CHOCOLATEY NUT BARS, PEANUT CHOCOLATEY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FATS BLEND (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, COCONUT OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GLYCERIN, PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER TOCOPHEROLS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check PEANUT CHOCOLATEY NUT BARS, PEANUT CHOCOLATEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT CHOCOLATEY NUT BARS, PEANUT CHOCOLATEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


