Is PEANUT CLUSTER SALTED CARAMEL & PEANUT COOKIE, PEANUT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • eggs

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CORN SYRUP, PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, EGGS, SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), WHEY, SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITES.

Check PEANUT CLUSTER SALTED CARAMEL & PEANUT COOKIE, PEANUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go