Is Peanut Delight Creamy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a pronounced nutty flavor and uniform texture, often praised for easy spreadability on bread, crackers, or fruit; commonly used in sandwiches, smoothies, baking, and sauces. Reviewers frequently mention consistent creaminess, predictable thickness, and reliable performance in everyday recipes, with smooth mouthfeel and mild sweetness noted overall.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- dry roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a pronounced nutty flavor and uniform texture, often praised for easy spreadability on bread, crackers, or fruit; commonly used in sandwiches, smoothies, baking, and sauces. Reviewers frequently mention consistent creaminess, predictable thickness, and reliable performance in everyday recipes, with smooth mouthfeel and mild sweetness noted overall.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Cottonseed And Soybean), Salt, Molasses. Contains Peanuts.
Check Peanut Delight Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Delight Creamy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Delight Creamy Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


