Is Peanut Delight Creamy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • dry roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Peanut Delight Creamy Peanut Butter is highly regarded by people who enjoy its taste. It is commonly considered to be the best peanut butter ever made and the best peanut butter individuals have ever tasted. The product details are not provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean), Salt, Molasses. Contains: Peanuts.

Check Peanut Delight Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peanut Delight Creamy Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast