Is Peanut Delight Dark Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Spread Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- dry roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Salt, Organic Natural Flavors. Contains Peanuts.
Check Peanut Delight Dark Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Delight Dark Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingBreakfast


