Is Peanut Delight Dark Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Salt, Organic Natural Flavors. Contains Peanuts.
Check Peanut Delight Dark Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Delight Dark Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


