Is Peanut Delight No-Stir Creamy Peanut Butter Spread Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • dry roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, no-stir spread delivers a creamy, easily spreadable texture and a toasty, slightly sweet flavor. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking and smoothies, it holds shape well and spreads evenly. Reviewers frequently mention consistent creaminess, convenient packaging and favorable flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness level and reliable consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts.

Check Peanut Delight No-Stir Creamy Peanut Butter Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast