Is Peanut Ice Cream Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Polydextrose, Sweeteners: Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides from Stevia; Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salted Peanut Sauce (3.5%) (Peanut Paste, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Coconut Oil, Inulin, Stabilisers: Glycerol, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder Sal, Flavouring (Peanut), Colour: Plain Caramel.
Check Peanut Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


