Is PEANUT LOVER'S MOUNTAIN MIX PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT LOVER'S MOUNTAIN MIX Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut and
  • m&m's peanut chocolate candies
  • peanuts

peanut and

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS, PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, PEANUTS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).

Check PEANUT LOVER'S MOUNTAIN MIX PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT LOVER'S MOUNTAIN MIX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT LOVER'S MOUNTAIN MIX PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT LOVER'S MOUNTAIN MIX is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch